ML101320400: Difference between revisions
[…] Sec. 63.3151(b), 63.3941(b)(4), 63.3941(c), 63.3951(c), 63.4141(b)(3), 63.4141(c), and 63.455 1(c).(27) ASTM D 6522-00, Standard Test Method for Determination of Nitrogen Oxides, Carbon Monoxide and Oxygen concentrations in Emissions from Natural Gas Fired Reciprocating Engines, Combustion Turbines, Boilers, and Process heaters Using Portable Analyzers, IBR approved for Sec. 63.9307(c)(2).
(24) ASTM D2697-86 (Reapproved 1998), "Standard Test Method for Volume Nonvolatile Matter in Clear or Pigmented Coatings," IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 63.3161(f)(1), 63.3521(b)(1), 63.3941(b)(1), 63.4141(b)(1), 63.4741(b)(1),
63.4941(b)(1), and 63.5160(c).
(25) ASTM D6093-97 (Reapproved 2003), "Standard Test Method for Percent Volume Nonvolatile Matter in Clear or Pigmented Coatings Using a Helium Gas Pycnometer," IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 63.3161(f)(1), 63.3521(b)(1),
63.3941(b)(1), 63.4141(b)(1), 63.4741(b)(1), 63.4941(b)(1), and 63.5160(c).
Progress Energy Florida, Inc.