ML080450180
[…] Cortlandt designates the New York State Attorney General as representative for this contention.

We note that Entergy has tacitly conceded the inadequacy of this issue by filing a letter dated February 4, 2008 containing an explanation of how Entergy would address metal fatigue issues. This tardy document should either be precluded of additional time be given .to the parties for review and comment.

New York has.standing under 10 C.F.R. § 2.309(d)(2) ("a State... that wishes to be a party in a proceeding for a facility located within its boundaries need not address the standing requirements").

11

W".