ML062480078
[…] Vermont Department of Public Service Notice of Intention to Participate and Petition to Intervene NRC Docket No. 50-271 Page 13 of 34 cannot find that the applicable requirements of Subpart A of 10 C.F.R. Part 50 have been satisfied (10 C.F.R. §54.29(b)).

Basis

1. 10 CFR §51.53(c)(3)(iv) provides that the" [t]he environmental report must contain any new and significant information regarding the environmental impacts of license renewal of which the applicant is aware."
2. 10 C.F.R. §54.23 requires the Applicant to submit an environmental report that complies with Subpart A of 10 C.F.R. Part 51.