ML090140328
[…] On December 18, 2008, the Board ruled on Entergy's previously-pending motion for reconsideration and thus, the Board's decision admitting the Consolidated Contention is now ripe for interlocutory review. 'See 10 C.F.R,

§ 2.341(b)(6). Accordingly, this Petition is timely filed pursuant to 10 C.F.R. § 2.341(b)(1) and (f)(2), which allow a party to file a petition for review with the Commission within 15 days after service of a decision, and 10 C.F.R. § 2.306 (2007), which provides that "[wjhenever a party has the right or is required to do some act within a prescribed period after the service of a notice or other paper upon him or her and the notice or paper is served upon by first class mail, five (5) days are added to the prescribed period."