ML080300071
[…] 454 Exelon Generating Co. LLC, (Early Site Permit for Clinton ESP Site), CLI-05-29, 62 NRC 801, 811.(2005)

("Our boards do not sit to 'flyspeck environmental documents -or to add details or nuances."); see also Susquehanna, LBP-07-04, 65 NRC at 309-10 (NEPA achieves its objectives by "ensur[ing] that the agency .

willhave available ... detailed information concerning significant environmental impacts").

455 see 10 C.F.R. § 51.103(a)(5) ("the Commission shall determine whether or not the adverse environmental impacts of license renewal are so great that preserving the option of license renewal for energy planning.

decisionmakers would be unreasonable").