ML071560312: Difference between revisions
[…] Accordingly, section 51.53(c) requires a license renewal applicant to submit with its application an environmental report (M), which "must contain a description of the proposed action, including the applicant's plans to modify the facility or its administrative control procedures as described in accordance with §54.21," and "describe in detail the modifications directly affecting the environment or affecting plant effluents that affect the environment."0 The report is not required to contain analyses of environmental impacts identified as "Category I," or "generic," issues in Appendix B to Subpart A of