ML082540338
[…] Even if the ASLB allegations pertaining to Petitioners aretrue-which published in the Federal Register) the new, rules had not been ratified, therefore the old rules govern the proceeding.

18 Petitioners encountered further email delivery problems when sending its appeal. As such, Petitioners were forced to mail their appeal documents to all 26 plus parties, to ensure that all parties received the entire submission.

' 9 Neither the NRC Staff nor Entergy supplied any exhibits in their reply brief is complete disregard for 10 C.F.R. § 2.323(d) which provides "All parties are obligated, in their filings before the presiding officer and the Commission, to ensure that their arguments and assertions are supported by appropriate and accurate references... [to] citations to the record... [failure to do so may result in appropriate sanctions, including striking a matter from the record or, in extreme circumstances, dismissal of the party." (emphasis added).

7