ML082401550: Difference between revisions
[…] Indeed, in this very proceeding, with regard to this very petitioner, the Commission explained that "Boards have broad discretion to issue procedural orders to regulate the course of 21 Id. at9.

22 10 C.F.R. §§ 2.321(c), 2.319.

23 10 C.F.R. § 2.319(d), (q); see also Dominion Nuclear Connecticut,Inc. (Millstone Nuclear Power Station, Units 2 and 3), CLI-04-36, 60 NRC 631, 643-44 (2004) (noting the propriety of a Board imposing sanctions under 2

.319(g) for repeated refusal to comply with the Board's direction).

21 10 C.F.R. § 2.314(a) ("parties and their representatives in proceedings subject to this subpart are expected to conduct themselves with honor, dignity, and decorum as they should before a court of law").

25 Id. § 2.314(c).

5