ML082401794: Difference between revisions
[…] Memorandum and Order (Administrative Matters and Directing Parties Attention to Requirements for Proper Service)," dated October 29, 2007, at 2. Further, the Board warned that "fa~lureto comply with the Rules can well result in a litigant being dismissed from the proceeding." Id. at 3.

authority to "regulate the course of the hearing and the conduct of participants" herein. See 10 C.F.R. § 2.319(g).12 In this regard, 10 C.F.R. § 2.314(c) provides as follows:

(c) Reprimand, censure or suspension from the proceeding.

(1) A presiding officer, or the Commission may, if necessary for the orderly conduct of a proceeding, reprimand, censure or suspend from participation in the particular proceeding pending before it any party or representative of a party who refuses to comply with its directions, or who is disorderly, disruptive, or engages in contemptuous conduct.