ML20154G584
[…] )

] to provide initial facility accident response in key functional '

areas . . . at all times, (that] timely augmentation of {

I j response capabilities is available and (that] the interfaces i

among various onsite response activities and offs!te support  !

t and response activities are specified";

] f

] 2) 10 CFR 50.47(b)(14) which requires that "(pletiodic I exercises (be) conducted to evaluate major portions ot' l J emergency response capabilities . . . and (that) deficiencies

  • I l identified as a result of exercises or drills (bel corrected";

j 3) 10 CFR 50.47(b)(15) which requires that

"(r}adiological emergency response training (be] provided to

) those who may be called on to assist in an emergency"; and ,

l F

I 3

i.

i l

4) 10 CFR Appendix E, IV.A.2a. which requires that a l

licensee onsite emergency plan provide a "detailed discussion of: a. Authorities, responsibilities and duties of the  !