3F1114-01, Application for Order Approving Transfer of License and for Conforming License Amendment Pursuant to 10 CFR 50.80 and 10 CFR 50.90
[…] The proposed license transfers are administrative in nature and have no direct effect on any plant system, plant personnel qualifications, or operation and maintenance of CR-3.

U. S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission Attachment B 3F1 114-01 Page 2 of 2 Environmental Considerations This application, and the accompanying administrative license amendments for CR-3 are exempt from environmental review because they fall within the categorical exclusion of 10 CFR 51.22, "Criterion for categorical exclusion; identification of licensing and regulatory actions eligible for categorical exclusion or otherwise not requiring environmental review," paragraph (c)(21).