ML081970480
[…] 5 Id.,para. lO.G.

6 10 C.F.R. § 2.323(a) provides that "[a] motion must be made no later than ten (10) days after the occurrence or circumstance from which the motion arises."

5

all parties that adequate time was available for meaningful consultation and such meaningful consultation was attempted." DPS Motion at 3.

As to the first change, the actions needed for a party to make a "sincere effort" to resolve