ML081830414
[…] Immaterial or irrelevant parts of an admissible document will be segregated and excluded so far as is practicable." It is substantially identical to former 10 C.F.R. § 2.743(c).

2 10 C.F.R. § 2.1207(a)(2) states: "(a) Unless otherwise limited by this subpart or by the presiding officer, participants in an oral hearing may submit and sponsor in the hearings: ... (2) Written responses and rebuttal testimony with supporting affidavits directed to the initial statements and testimony of other participants."

3 10 C.F.R. § 2.323 (a) provides: "(a) Presentation and disposition. All motions must be addressed to the Commission or other designated presiding officer. A motion must be made no later than ten (10) days after the occurrence or circumstance from which the motion arises. All written motions must be filed with the Secretary and served on all parties to the proceeding."

4 Concurrently with this Motion, Entergy is filing a response in opposition to NEC's pending motion to file late the Witte Rebuttal Testimony. If the Board denies NEC's motion, the instant Motion in Limine will become moot.

its entirety because Mr.