ML081830414
[…] (collectively "Entergy") hereby move to exclude the late-filed rebuttal testimony and exhibits submitted by Ulrich Witte on behalf of the New England Coalition, Inc. ("NEC") in this proceeding, Exhibit 3 to NEC's June 6, 2008 Motion to Late-File Rebuttal Testimony of Ulrich Witte ("Witte Rebuttal Testimony"). 4 The Witte Rebuttal Testimony must be excluded in 10 C.F.R. § 2.337(a) reads: "(a) Admissibility. Only relevant, material, and reliable evidence which is not unduly repetitious will be admitted. Immaterial or irrelevant parts of an admissible document will be segregated and excluded so far as is practicable." It is substantially identical to former 10 C.F.R. § 2.743(c).