ML111870344
[…] 279 274 10 C.F.R. § 51.94.
275 Southern Nuclear Operating Co. (Early Site Permit for Vogtle ESP Site), LBP-09-07, 69 NRC 613, 631 (2009) (referencing Louisiana Energy Services, L.P. (Claiborne Enrichment Center), CLI-98-3, 47 NRC 77, 87-88 (1998); Long Island Lighting Co. (Shoreham Nuclear Power Station), ALAB-156, 6 AEC 831, 836 (1973)).
276 10 C.F.R. § 51.53(c)(3)(ii)(E); see id. § 51.71(a) ("the draft [environmental impact] statement will address [inter alia] . . . the matters specified in § . . . 51.53"); id. § 51.90 ("the NRC staff will prepare a final environmental impact statement in accordance with the requirements in § . . . 51.71 for a draft environmental impact statement").
277 10 C.F.R. Part 51, app. B, tbl. B-1.