ML20138H270
[…] See Plan, App. A at IV-166 to 178.

1 l

l l

l never really intended that they should be." PID, 21 NRC at 776. The ASLB thus directly contradicts the very regulations it is charged with enforcing. Section 50.47(b)(10) provides that:

Guidelines for the choice of protective actions during an emergency, consistent with federal guidance, [must be] developed and in place . . . .

The lack of guidelines for protective actions for the radiosensitive constitutes a failure to comply with 10 CFR $ 50.47(b)(10) and NUREG-0654