ML20092P782
[…] (a)(1) In any proceeding under this chapter, for the granting, suspending, revoking, or amending of any license or construction permit, . . . the Commission shall grant a hearing upon the request of any person whose interest may be affected by the proceeding, and shall admit any such person as a party to such proceeding. . . .

(b) Any final order entered in any proceeding of the kind specified in subsection (a) of this section shall be subject to judicial review in the manner prescribed in the Act of December 29, 1950, as amended, and to the provisions of section 10 of the Administrative Procedure Act, as amended.

Section 2342 of Title 28, in turn, provides:

The court of appeals (other than the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit) has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of--

(4) All final orders of the Atomic Energy Commission made reviewable by section-2239 of title 42 . . . .

The NRC has assumed the regulatory functions of the former Atomic Energy Commission.