ML17116A062: Difference between revisions
[…] (Turkey Point Nuclear Generating Plant, Units 3 and 4),  CLI-01-17, 54 NRC 3, 9-10 (2001); see also Dominion Nuclear Connecticut, Inc. (Millstone Nuclear Power Station, Units 2 and 3), CLI-05-24, 62 NRC 551, 560-61 (2005). 44 10 C.F.R. § 2.206 (providing that "[a]ny person may file a request to institute a proceeding pursuant to [10 C.F.R.] § 2.202 to modify, suspend, or revoke a license, or for any other action as may be proper"); see also Millstone, CLI-05-24, 62 NRC at 563. 
  - 10 -III. CONCLUSION CRAFT has not raised a substantial question that warrants our review of LBP-17-1. We therefore deny the petition for review. IT IS SO ORDERED.        For the Commission NRC SEAL    /RA/        ________________________