ML20246H694
[…] (42 U.S.C. 2111, 2201); secs. 201, 209, as amended, 88 Stat. 1242, 1248, as amended (42 U.S.C. 5841, 5849); secs. 3, 4, 5, 6, 99 Stat. 1843, 1844, 1845, 1846, 1847, 1848, 1849, 1850, 1851, 1852, 1853, 1854, 1855, 1856, 1857. (42 U.S.C. 2021c, 2021d, 2021e, 2021f).

l 32

l

[

add:Ce): %< pea 9>,s s' 44, paa a99 % k l

. 1

&LL,95dn39.5yELldS NO I * & " A '

h d)pSA. hM h 54f '3 f k

~

ae.% ws.xw m m +  !

lgk $ l, l.ld S YY N ** \

"(A)l'ow-level rsIdioactive waste generated within the State (other than by the Federal Government) that consists of or contains class A, B, or C radioactive waste as defined by section 61.55 of title 10, Code of Federal Regulations, as in effect on January 26,1983;

"(B) low-level radioactive waste described in subparagraph (A) -

that is generated by the Federal Government except such waste that is-

"(i) owned or generated by the Department of Energy i