ML20246H863
[…] (42 U.S.C. 2111, 2201); secs. 201, 209, as amended, 88 Stat. 1242, 1248, as amended (42 U.S.C. 5841, 5849); secs. 3, 4, 5, 6, 99 Stat. 1843, 1844,'.S45, 1846, 1847, 1848, 1849, 1850, 1851, 1852, 1853, 1854, 1855, 1856, 1857. (42 U.S.C. 2021c, 2021d, 2021e, 2021f). I l l 32 l l

l h add:Ce):  %<peonem a 46 pas n ayk w u s dasses q u.uf Axt s un.Dr w m .: L E C$$ $As fW & SLY 3 {t NN M.M %5M N@ 6 9 m h/

  • u.w Y M k au:
                                                                                                 "(A) low-level ra'dioactive waste generated within the State (other than by the Federal Government) that consists of or' contains class A, B, or C radioactive waste as defined by section 61.55 of title 10, Code of Federal Regulations, as in effect on

! January 26,1983; i

                                                                                                 "(B) low-level radioactive waste described in subparagraph (A) -

that is generated by the Federal Government except such waste that is- .