ML110390250: Difference between revisions
[…] This rule generally prohibits attacks on NRC rules during adjudicatory proceedings, but does allow a party to an adjudicatory proceeding to petition that application of a specified rule be waived or an exception made for the particular proceeding.
10 CFR 2.335(b).
The sole grounds for a waiver or exception is that "special circumstances with respect to the subject matter of the particular proceeding are such that the application of the rule Federal Register/Vol.