ML19331A207
[…] • analysis of the totality of the design.6/

2/ Applicant's brief states that our reference to section Our reference to 2035 should have been to section 2235 section 2035 was not inadvertent but deliberate since it is that section which sets up the authority for the AEC to appoint a Director of Regulation and "other executive management positions (not to exceed six in number) as the Commission may determine to be necessary to the discharge of its responsibilities," and therefore controls the duties of the Director. 42 USCA 6 2035(d). Moreover, our reference to section 1.25 of the Commission's Rules of Practice, which is the manner and method by which the Director of Regulation was established, was also deliberate.