ML20346A170
[…] That is, Duke Energy would have no reason to prepare a slide presentation for a public meeting and then request to withhold that already presented presentation from the public.

It appears that the NRC staff has added the statement "Withhold from Public Disclosure under 10 CFR 2.390" to the 2013-03-25 slide presentation in order to justify withdrawing it from the public domain.

In 10 CFR § 2.390(b)(l)(i)(A) it states:

Each document or page, as appropriate, containing information sought to be withheld from public disclosure must indicate, adjacent to the information, or as specified in paragraph (b}(l)(i)(A) of this section if the entire page is affected, the basis (i.e., trade secret, personal privacy, etc.) for proposing that the information be withheld from public disclosure under paragraph (a) of this section.

Despite the "Withhold from Public Disclosure under 10 CFR 2.390" markings, the basis for proposing that the information be withheld from public disclosure is nowhere indicated. It is therefore not clear why the NRC has withdrawn, ML13084A022 from the public domain.