ML20346A170
[…] ML100780084 had been included in the slide presentation which Duke Energy had presented at the March 25, 2013 public meeting (ML13084A022). The public link to ML13084A022 no longer works; sometime after my April 11, 2013 update letter, NRR removed ML13084A022 from public access.

ML13084A022 still exists in ADAMS. The current document assigned that ADAMS Accession Number is the same as the one which Jim Riccio sent me except it contains the following statement on each and every slide:

Withhold from Public Disclosure under 10 CFR 2.390 The statement above comes from 10 CFR § 2.390(b)(l)(i)(A). 10 CFR § 2.390(b) states:

The procedures in this section must be followed by anyone submitting a document to the NRC who seeks to have the document, or a portion of it, withheld from public disclosure because it contains trade secrets, privileged, or confidential commercial or financial information.

I am not an attorney, but my interpretation of 10 CFR § 2.3901b) is that it's subsections apply to "anyone submitting a document to the NRC" and not to NRC staff.