ML18232A168
[…] 7 gift, bequest, or donation, if such terms are not inconsistent with this par~graph or any other applicable law. The Commission shall est,ablish written criteria for det~rmining whether to accept bequests, gifts, or donations of money or property pursuant to this paragraph. Such criteria shall take into consideration whether the acceptance of the bequest, gift, or donation would compromise the integrity of, or the. appearance of the integrity of, the Nuclear Regulatory Commission or any officer or employee of the Commission;n.

SECTION 12. OFFICE LOCATION Section 23 of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2033) is amended by striking ";

however, the Commission shall malntain an office for the service of process and papers within the District of Columbia".