ML18232A168
[…] The arrest authority conferred by this subsection is in addition to any arrest authority under other laws. The Secretary and the Commission, with the approval of the Attomey General, shalf issue guidelines to implement this subsection;".

3 SECTION 3.UNAUTHORIZED INTRODUCTION OF DANGEROUS WEAPONS Section 229 a. of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2278a(a)) is amended by adding after "custody of the Commission" the words "or subject to its licensing authority or to certification by the Commission under this Act or any other Act".

SECTION 4. SABOTAGE OF NUCLEAR FACILITIES OR FUEL Section 236 a. of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2284(a)) ls amended to read as follows:

"a. Any person who intentionally and willfully destroys or causes pysical damage to, or who intentionally and willfully attempts to destroy or cause physical damage to--

"( 1) any production facility or utilization facility licensed under this Act;

"(2) any nuclear waste storage, treatment or disposal facility licensed under this Act;

"(3) any nuclear fuel for a utilization facility licensed under this Act, or any spent nuclear fuel from such a facility;