ML12236A207
[…] [such] measures." 50 C.F.R. § 402.14(i).

37 See 50 C.F.R. § 402.14(g)3 See id. § 402.14(l).

3 9 Id. § 402.15.4 0 See 10 C.F.R. Part 51, Table B-I of Appendix B to Subpart A; GElS § 3.9 ("Because compliance with the Endangered Species Act cannot be assessed without site-specific consideration of potential effects on threatened and endangered species, it is not possible to determine generically the significance of potential impacts to threatened and endangered species. This is a Category 2 issue.").4110 C.F.R. Part 51, Table B- 1 of Appendix B to Subpart A (emphasis added).42 See 50 C.F.R. § 402.06(a)

("Consultation, conference, and biological assessment procedures under section 7 may be consolidated witl interagency cooperation procedures required by other statutes, such as the National Environmental Policy Act.... The Service will attempt to provide a coordinated review and analysis of all environmental requirements.").

8

[f]ormal consultation and the Services' preparation of a biological opinion often involve coordination with the preparation of documents mandated by other environmental statutes and regulations, including...