ML072180500
[…] Part 5, A.l-A.5 and Applicant's Exhibit 1. Thus, this testimony represents the opinion of AmerGen's qualified expert witness-Mr. Cavallo--based on his decades of established expertise and experience in the industry, and his review of data.3L Mr. Cavallo's testimony mentions an Electric Power Research Institute survey, but histestimony is based on his "participat[ion]" in that study, not the study itself.L9 Finally, the manufacturers' data sheet Mr. Cavallo references is publicly M Id.

3 See 10 C.F.R. § 2.323(b) (requiring motions to "state with particularity the grounds and ... be accompanied by any affidavits or other evidence relied on").

L6 Citizens' Motion at 5-6.

L7 Id. at 6.

L8 Limerick, 22 N.R.C. at 720.

L9 See Virginia Electric & Power Co. (North Anna Nuclear Power Station, Units I & 2), ALAB-555, 10 N.R.C.