ML20079E392
[…] Corp. {30 (McKinney) ; N.Y.

Veh. & Traf. Law ((l102, 1602 (McKinney); N. Y. Exec. Law { 20 eti seg. ( McKinney) . The LILCO Plan identifica LILCO employees as being. responsible, during an emergency, for establishing and maintaining security and access control for the EOC, directing traffic into the relocation centers, establishing and maintaining security at the relocation centers, and estcblishing and maintaining perimeter / access control to evacu-ated areas. (OPIP 2.1.1, at 547-and-Attachment-Er-at-47t 60-61; Appendix A at IV-8; OPIP 3.6. 3, Attachment 4) . 10 CFR Section 50.47(b)(1) requires LILCO to demonstrate that it "has staff to respond and to augment its initial response on a continuous basis." LILCO must also "specify the functions and responsibilities for major elements ... of emergency response,"

including law enforcement response. NUREG 0654,Section II.A.2.a.