ML081970481
[…] Nuclear Regulatory Commission, Nuclear Power Plant License Renewal; Revisions, ( Final Rule, 60 FR 22461-01, 22480-22481 (May 8, 1995).

Section 54.2 1 (c)(1) provides that the "evaluation" of a TLAA that must be included in the License Renewal Application may consist of any one of the following three things: (1) a demonstration that the TLAA analyses are valid for the period of extended operation 2 Section 54.29 provides that the Commission may issue a renewed license if it finds that "there is reasonable assurance that the activities authorized by the renewed license will continue to be conducted in accordance with the

[current licensing basis] ... " 10 CFR § 54. 2 9(a). United States Code Section 2232(a) provides that operating.