ML083530749
[…] hereby authorized to participate in this proceeding as interested governmental bodies pursuant
to 10 C.F.R § 2.315(c). Now pending before this Board are various matters which we resolve
herein, and in two accompanying Orders which we also issue today.
2 Board Order (Addressing Requests that the Proceeding be Conducted Pursuant to Subpart G)(Dec. 18, 2008).
3 Pursuant to 10 C.F.R. § 2.323(e), a Motion for Reconsideration may not be filed except with leave of the Licensing Board "upon a showing of compelling circumstances, such as the existence of a clear and material error in a decision, which could not have reasonably been
anticipated, that renders the decision invalid."
4 Riverkeeper, Inc.'s Motion for Leave to File Motion for Clarification and Reconsideration of LBP-08-13 (Aug. 11, 2008).
5 Riverkeeper, Inc.'s Motion for Clarification and Reconsideration of LBP-08-13 (Aug. 11, 2008) [hereinafter Riverkeeper Reconsideration Motion].