ML081160090: Difference between revisions
[…] Letter from C. Swenson, AmerGen, to NRC, Application for Renewed Operating License (July 22, 2005).
Id. at 10. This argument is likewise irrelevant to the Motion and these issues are already before the Commission.
 
2 yet another attempt to delay issuance of Oyster Creek's renewed license by raising any conceivable argument, while disregarding procedure, regulation, and fact.A. Citizens' Motion For A Stay Based On The Commission Notification Must Be Rejected 1. The Motion Is Untimely Citizens filed their Motion pursuant to 10 C.F.R. § 2.323,-L2 which states that "[a] motion must be made no later than ten (10) days after the occurrence or circumstance from which the motion arises.' '13 Although the NRC Staff issued the CommissionNotification on April 3, 2008, information on the fatigue issues discussed therein-including the claimed basis for Citizens'Motion-was publicly-available long before Citizens filed the present Motion.