ML081160090: Difference between revisions
[…] gov)Administrative Judge Paul B. Abramson Atomic Safety and Licensing Board Panel Mail Stop: T-3 F23 U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission Washington, DC 20555-0001 (E-mail: pba@nrc.gov)
Thus, the rulemaking petition is beyond the scope'of this proceeding and cannot serve as a basis for a suspension request herein.
Administrative Judge E. Roy Hawkens, Chair Atomic Safety and Licensing Board Panel Mail Stop: T-3 F23 U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission Washington, DC 20555-0001 (E-mail: erh(anrc.gov)
Finally, Citizens characterize their pleading as a "motion." Under 10 C.F.R. § 2.323(a),
Administrative Judge Anthony J. Baratta Atomic Safety and Licensing Board Panel Mail Stop: T-3 F23 U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission Washington, DC 20555-0001 (E-mail: ajb5@nrc.gov)
motions "must be made no later than ten (10) days after the occurrence or circumstance from which the motion arises." This requirement is not satisfied in this case.
John A. Covino Valerie Anne Gray Division of Law Environmental Permitting and Counseling Section P.O. Box 093 Hughes Justice Complex Trenton, NJ 08625 (E-mail: j ohn.covino(dol.lps.state.nj.us)(E-mail: valerie.gray(@dol.lps.state.ni.us)