ML081160090: Difference between revisions
[…] In sum, Citizens simply have no right to a confirmatory analysis that is beyond the scope of the single issue on appeal, and have not provided sufficient justification otherwise.
B.       Citizens' Request To Suspend The Proceeding Until Final Resolution Of A Rulemaking Petition Also Must Be Rejected A rulemaking petitioner may request that the Commission suspend a licensing proceeding. In this regard, 10 C.F.R. § 2.802(d) states: "The petitioner may request the Commission to suspend all or any part of any licensing proceeding to which the petitioner is a party pending disposition of the petition for rulemaking." Citizens claim that NJ Sierra Club and 2     Id. at 7.
27 Id. at 2, 8-9.
2     Id. at 2..
L9   Id. at 8..
Lo   See Citizens' Petition for Review.
L_   See LBP-07-17, 66 NRC at 338.
6