ML15286A476
[…] Entergys LAR asserts that it is categorically excluded from all environmental review on the basis that the LAR is confined to administrative changes for providing consistency with existing regulations and this meets the eligibility criterion for 26

categorical exclusion set forth in 10 CFR [§] 51.22(c)(10). LAR, Attachment 1, p.8. The LAR is not categorically excluded from environmental review under 10 C.F.R. § 51.22(c)(10).

2. Entergy has failed to identify which specific subsection of § 51.22(c)(10) it is relying on for categorical exclusion. Section 51.22(c)(10) reads in its entirety as follows:

(10) Issuance of an amendment to a permit or license issued under this chapter which (i) Changes surety, insurance and/or indemnity requirements; (ii) Changes recordkeeping, reporting, or administrative procedures or requirements; (iii) Changes the licensee's or permit holder's name, phone number, business or e-mail address; (iv) Changes the name, position, or title of an officer of the licensee or permit holder, including but not limited to, the radiation safety officer or quality assurance manager; or (v) Changes the