ML20128N427
[…] Thus, 5 2.8 is amended to state that there are no information 3 j l l

collection requirements contained in this part. It should be noted that any burden for the information collection requirements related to enforcement

                                                                    ~

actions is currently associated with the policy statement (June 30, 1995; 60 FR 34381), rather than with part 2. Section 51.10 Purpose and scope of subpart; application of regulations of Council on Environmental Quality. Section 51.10 (d) currently states, "These actions include issuance of notices, orders, and denials of requests for action pursuant to subpart B of part 2 of this chapter, matters covered by part 15 and part 160 of this chapter, and any other matters covered by Appendix C to part 2 of this chapter." Secacse Appendix C to 10 CFR part 2 has been deleted, this sentence contains an incorrect reference.