ML20128N427
[…] A i (Creo f( N AppendixCt'ol101CFR? parti 2. Because Appendix C had-has been de4ette from - part'2, there are no longer any information collection requirements-ccatar in this part. Thus, i 2.8 is amended to state that there are no information collection requirements contained in this part. It should be noted that the any burden for the information collection requirements sti" remains except that the burden related;toienfoNementdacti6ns is currently associated with j the policy statement (June 30, 1995; 60 FR 34381), rather than with part 2. Section 51.10 Purpose and scope of subpart; application of regulations of

               ,       Council on Environmental Quality.

Il l / Section 51.10gd) <urrently states, "These actions inciude issuance of notices, orders, and denials of requests for action pursuant to subpart B of part 2 of this chapter, matters covered by part 15 and part 160 of this chapter, and any other matters covered by Appendix C to part 2 of this chapter." Because Appendix C to 10.CFR part 2 had-has been deleted, this

                                      $C                              <    FdAidirN                     / [

sentence 2Minsman/ incorrec ef'ence.