ML20128N427
[…] Thus, i 2.8 is amended to state that there are no information collection i

requirements contained in this part. It should be noted that the burden for 6 _

. ye k{ye-fthe information collection requirements still rem

. . . .d ,

V "4W d y pu+g-

/dfA1 e;

l l

is currently associated with the policy statement (June 30, 1995; 60 FR 34381), rather than with part 2.

Section 51.10 Purpose and scope of subpart; application of regulations of Council on Environmental Quality.

Section 51.10 (d) currently states, "These actions include issuance of notices, orders, and denials of requests for action pursuant to subpart 8 of part 2 of this chapter, matters covered by part 15 and part 160 of this chapter, and any other matters covered by Appendix C to part 2 of this coukw:s e-chapter." BecauseAppendixCtopart2 hap,5 been deleted, this sentence is-no pW N I.jetwrutIdnger-correctThus, 5 51.lf/(d) is amended by deleting the reference to 7;sbcd ,iahouw MM Appendix C to part 2.