ML20128N427
[…] i AppendixCtoi10iCFRjkt[2. Because Appendix C ha4-has been deleted from 4 part 2, there are no longer any information collection requirements contained

in this part. Thus, i 2.8 is amended to state that there are no information l

collection requirements contained in this part. It should be noted that the any burden for the information collection requirements still rc= ins except ] that the burden relatedito? enforcement 7 actions is currently associated with the policy statement (June 30, 1995; 50 FR 34381), rather than with part 2. i l Section 51.10 Purpose and scope of subpart; application of regulations of 2 Council on Environmental Quality. Section 51.10 (d) currently states, "These actions include issuance of d notices, orders, and denials of requests for action pursuant to subpart B of . part 2 of this chapter, matters covered by part 15 and part 160 of this chapter, and any other matters covered by Appendix C to part 2 of this chapter." BecauseAppendixCto101CFRpart2ha4-haslbeendeleted,this sentence contains an incorrect reference.