ML20128N427
[…] Section 2.8 (b) states that the approved information collection requirements appear in Appendix C. Because Appendix C had been deleted from part 2, there are no longer any information collection requirements contained in this part. Thus, i 2.8 is amended to state that there are no information collection requirements contained in this part. It should be noted that the burden for the information collection requirements still remains except that the burden 3

l l

l' is currently associated with the policy statement (June 30, 1995; 60 FR 34381), rather than with part 2.

l l

Section 51.10 Purpose and scope of subpart; application of regulations of Council on Environmental Quality.

l Section 51.10 (d) currently states, "These actions include issuance of notices, orders, and denials of requests for action pursuant to subpart B of part 2 of this chapter, matters covered by part 15 and part 160 of this chapter, and any other matters covered by Appendix C to part 2 of this chapter." Because Appendix C to part 2 hads been deleted, this sentence 4s-no longer correct cbntai.ns7anlincofrectifsfer6ncfd.