ML20128N427
[…] Section 2.8 (b) states that the approved information collection requirements appear in 4

Appendix C/g jo rfA phe 2- ,BecauseAppendixCha$beendeletedfrompart2,the longer any information collection requirements contained in this part. Thus, i 2.8 is amended to state that there are no information collection requirements contained in this part. It should be noted that the burden for i

l the information collection requirements still remains except that the burden

! 3

is currently associated with the policy statement (June 30, 1995; 60 FR 34381), rather than with part 2.

Section 51.10 Purpose and scope of subpart; application of regulations of Council on Environmental Quality.

Section 51.10 (d) currently states, "These actions include issuance of notices, orders, and denials of requests for action pursuant to subpart B of part 2 of this chapter, matters covered by part 15 and part 160 of this chapter, and any other matters covered by Appendix C to part 2 of this

/tHFA chapter." Because Appendix C to j part 2 had been deleted, this sentence 4s-no t

lenger correct contiinsiahlinc6rtectTFeferen;cel.