ML20128N898
[…] Thus, 5 2.8 is amended to state that there are no information collection requirements' contained in this part. It should be 4

noted that any burden for the information collections related to enforcement actions is currently associated with the policy statement (June 30, 1995; 60 FR 34380), rather than with Part 2.

Section 51.10 Purpose and scope of subpart: application of regulations of Council on Environmental Quality.

3

I Section 51.10(d) currently states, "These actions include issuance of notices, orders, and denials of requests for action pursuant to Subpart B of Part 2 of this chapter, matters covered by Part 15 and Part 160 of this chapter, and any other matters covered by Appendix C to Part 2 of this r chapter." Because Appendix C to 10 CFR'Part 2 haf Deen deleted, this sentence is incorrect.