ML12208A431: Difference between revisions
[…] That there may be a range of conceivable choices among inputs used in the SAMA analysis goes without saying, and many alternative inputs may be reasonable choicesreflecting reasonable predictionseven though some may be more conservative and others less so. Pilgrim, CLI-12-10, slip op. at 10.
See also Lujan v. Nat'l Wildlife Fed'n, 497 U.S. 871, 898-99 (1990) (granting summary judgment because the plaintiff did not set forth facts specific enough to support its claim).
89 Assn of Pub. Agency Customers, Inc. v. Bonneville Power Admin., 126 F.3d 1158, 1188 (9th Cir. 1997).
77  See 10 C.F.R. § 2.710(b) (stating that "a party opposing the motion may not rest upon the mere allegations or denials of his answer");
90 Pilgrim, CLI-10-11, slip op. at 37 (citing Hells Canyon Alliance v. U.S. Forest Serv., 227 F.3d 1170, 1185 (9th Cir.
Advanced Med., CLI-93-22, 38 NRC at 102; Houston Lighting & Power Co.