ML12181A490: Difference between revisions
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 2239(b)(1), (a). Entergy contends the court lacks Hobbs Act jurisdiction here because the petitioners failed to timely petition for review within 60 days following the NRC's March 10, 2011 order, which "resolved all challenges brought by DPS and NEC and terminated the proceeding."  Intervenor's Br. 2 (citing EntergyNuclear Vt. Yankee, LLC, CLI-11-02, 2011 WL 864757, at *8);
see 28U.S.C. § 2344 ("Any party aggrieved by the final order may, within 60 days after its entry, file a petition to review the order in the courtof appeals wherein venue lies."). The cited order, however, which was unrelated to the petitioners' section 401 objection, is not the "final order" the petitioners claim aggrieved them.