ML12181A490: Difference between revisions
[…] Filing a petition for review is mandatory for a party to exhaust its administrative remedies before seeking judicial review.
10 C.F.R. § 2.341(b)(1).
Id. at 897. Both of the regulations the Board's decision cited-10 C.F.R. §§ 2.1212 and 2.341-plainly state: "Unless otherwise authorized by law, a party to an NRC proceeding must file a petition for Commission review before seeking judicial review of an agency action."