ML12318A259
[…] Thes e doctrines of estoppel and waiver also apply to DEK, if the.Commission commences an action to enforce performance of any Proffered Condition. DEK agrees-with this legal conclusion. In its Reply to the Supplemental Briefs, dated November 12, 2004, the company stated, "Thc Commission can be confident in its ability to adopt: and enforce these Proffered Conditions because Dominion Energy Kewaunee has proffered, on the record, to abide "Wis. Stat..§ 196.395 provides, "'Thecommission may issue conditional, temporary, emergency and supplemental order. If an order is issued upon certain stated conditions,.any partyacting upon any part of the order shall be deareed to have accepted and waived all objections to any condition contained in the order."

17

Docket 05-El- 136 by the terms of these Proffered Conditions. Through this agreement, Dominion Energy Kewaunee is waiving its right to challenge the Proffered Conditions."