ML20196D812
[…] N.Y.

Penal Law Sections 190.25(3), 195.05, 240.20(5) (McKinney); N.Y. Transp. Corp.

Section 30 (McKinney). N.Y. Veh. & Traf. Law Sections 1102, 1602 (McKinney); N.Y. Exec. Law Section 20 gi agg. (McKinney). The LILCO Plan identifies LILCO employees as being responsi-blo, during an emergency, for establishing and maintaining security and access control for the EOC, directing traffic into the relocation canters, and establishing and maintaining

, perimeter / access control to evacuated areas.

(OPIP 2.1.1, at 60-61; Plan, Appendix A at IV-8; OPIP 3.6.3, Attach. 4.) Section 50.47(b)(1) of 10 C.F.R. requires LILCO to demonstrate that it "has staff to respond and to augment its initial response on a continu-ous basis." LILCO must also specify the functions and responsibilities for major elements . . . of emergency response," in-cluding law enforcement response. NUREG-0654 Section II.A.2.a. Without the ability to provide security at the EOC and relocation i