ML20066H042
[…] Their allegation concerning property values is also insufficient to confer stunding, because such
      '" interest is based primarily on speculative financial loss and does not have merit."      WPPES, LBP-79-7, 9 NRC at 337-38.

Finally, like Petition No. 1, Petition No. 2 should be denied because it also has failed to meet the burden to " allege some specific ' injury in fact' which will result from the action taken" in the proposed amendments. St. Lucie, CLI-89-21, 30 NRC

      .at 330.

THE ASPECT REQUIREMENT Section 2.714(a)(2) requires a petition to intervene to set.forth "the specific aspect or aspects of the subject matter

      .of.the proceeding as to which petitioner wishes to intervene."

The' burden is on the petitioner to satisfy'this requirement. 10 CFR S 2a732 (1990); Three' Mile Island, CLI-83-25, 18 NRC at 331. Neither Petition meets these requirements.