ML12258A777
[…] See Duke Energy Corp. (McGuire Nuclear Station, Units 1 and 2; Catawba Nuclear Station, Units 1 and 2), CLI-02-14, 55 NRC 278, 290 (2002). And 10 C.F.R. §51.45 requires that an environmental report shall discuss [(b)(1)] [t]he impact of the proposed action on the environment and that [i]mpacts shall be discussed in 11 Licensing Basis Ground Motion Concern, released pursuant to January 2012 FOIA request of Intervenors, accessible online at http://www.beyondnuclear.org/storage/B%201.pdf proportion to their significance. . . . Moreover, §51.45(e) further requires candor from the applicant: The information submitted pursuant to paragraphs (b) through (d) of this section should not be confined to information supporting the proposed action but should also include adverse information (emphasis added).