ML15100A398: Difference between revisions
[…] DTE Elec. Co. (Fermi Nuclear Power Plant, Unit 2), LBP-15-5, 81 NRC __, __ (Feb. 6, 2015) (slip op. at 1-2).

6 Initial Scheduling Order, at 1 (Feb. 27, 2015) (unpublished Board order) (ADAMS Accession No. ML15058A703) (citing Order (Identifying Hearing Procedures and Scheduling Conference Call) (Feb. 12, 2015) (unpublished Board order) (ADAMS Accession No. ML15043A541)).

7 Id. at 4. file motions that "conform to the requirements of 10 C.F.R. § 2.323(b)."

8 The Board stated that a "motion must be rejected if it does not include a certification by the attorney or representative of the moving party that the movant has made a sincere effort to contact other parties in the proceeding . . . ."