ML111160428: Difference between revisions
[…] (Mixed Oxide Fuel Fabrication Facility), LBP-08-11, 67 NRC 460, 482 (2008))).

134 Authority for narrowing the scope of a contention is found in 10 C.F.R. § 2.319(e) which authorizes the presiding officer to "[r]estrict irrelevant, immaterial, unreliable, duplicative or cumulative evidence and/or arguments."

135 Petition at 10-11.

136 Id. at 69. 137 Id. at 11, 69.

138 Tr. at 69.

139 Petition at 10; accord id. at 69. required to include discussion of need for power."