ML111160428: Difference between revisions
[…] In the future Joint Petitioners are strongly advised to prepare their pleadings well in advance of any deadlines, and if any portion of a filing is untimely tendered, it must be accompanied by a motion pursuant to 10 C.F.R. §§ 2.309(c)(1) and 2.323.

B. Standing Joint Petitioners assert each has standing to intervene as the representative of its members living in geographic proximity to the Davis-Besse facility.

50 When an organization seeks to intervene in a representative capacity it must: (1) show that the interests it seeks to protect are 48 10 C.F.R. § 2.302(d)(1) provides that a filing by electronic transmission is complete only when "the filer performs the last act that it must perform to transmit a document, in its entirety."

49 Kamps Decl. ¶ 4.

50 Petition at 4-6. germane to its own purpose; (2) identify, by name and address, 51 at least one member who qualifies for standing in his or her own right; and (3) show that it is authorized by that member to request a hearing on his or her behalf.