ML063200505
[…] ALAB-264, I N.R.C. 347, 357 (1975). Accordingly, the Attorney General's Appeal of LBP 23 should be rejected on this ground as well as set forth in Entergy's Vermont Yankee Brief.

IV. THE MOTHER'S FOR PEACE DECISION IS NOT CONTROLLING HERE As in his appeal of the Vermont Yankee decision, the Attorney General argues (Brief at

18) that the Commission should overturn its existing precedent precluding consideration of ter-rorism in NRC licensing proceedings and apply the Ninth Circuit's decision in San Luis Obispo 21 10 C.F.R. § 2.341(b)(1) ("a party to an NRC proceeding must file a petition for Commission review before seek-ing judicial review of agency action"); see. e.g.. McKart v. U.S., 395 U.S. 185, 193 (1969) ("'no one is entitled to judicial relief for a supposed or threatened injury until the prescribed administrative remedy has been ex-hausted") (quoting Myers v.