ML062090051
[…] We further believe that CCAM failed to show on appeal that the Board has either committed errors of law or abused its discretion.

II. APPEAL OF LBP-04-22 In its September 30th Appeal, CCAM first incorporates by reference its entire reconsideration request, [FN40] which we reject for the reasons given by the Board in LBP-04-22. CCAM also makes four specific arguments, which we address and reject below. Before examining each assertion, however, we rule generally that CCAM has failed to make the showing, required of all motions for reconsideration filed under 10 C.F.R. § 2.323(e), "of compelling circumstances, such as the existence of a clear and material error .... which could not have reasonably been anticipated,