ML092380112: Difference between revisions
[…] Section 2.1205(b) provides that, upon the filing of a summary disposition motion, "[a]ny other party may serve an answer supporting or opposing the motion within twenty (20) days after service of the motion." As NYS itself observes, Section 2.1205 "contain[s] | Although it is dated August 14, 2009, NYS's Motion was filed on August 18, 2009. | ||