ML091070405
[…] 31 Id. at 3-5. Again, Entergy objects to any suggestion that it has attempted to "evade" consultation with NYS, especially given the parties' mutual understanding that NYS's Motion flows from a "good faith disagreement."
10 C.F.R. § 2.1205 (Subpart L) provides only that "motions for summary disposition may be submitted to the presiding officer by any party no later than forty-five (45) days before the commencement of hearing." 10 C.F.R.
§ 2.710 (Subpart G) states only that "[s]ummary disposition motions must be filed no later than twenty (20) days after the close of discovery." This Board has not yet established a specific deadline for filing dispositive motions. See Entergy Nuclear Operations,Inc.