NEI 06-02, License Amendment Request (LAR) Guidelines
[…] and Experiments," (November 2000). 3. NEI 99-04, "Guidelines for Managing NRC Commitment Changes," (July 1999). 4. NRC Regulatory Issue Summary 2000-17, "Managing Regulatory Commitments Made by Power Reactor Licensees to the NRC Staff," (September 21, 2000). 5. NRR Office Instruction LIC-100, "Control of Licensing Bases for Operating Reactors." 6. NRR Office Instruction LIC-101, "License Amendment Review Procedures." 7. NRR Office Instruction LIC-109, "Acceptance Review Procedures." 8. NRC Regulatory Issue Summary 2001-22, "Attributes of a Proposed No Significant Hazards Consideration." 9. 10 CFR 51.22, "Criterion for categorical exclusion; identification of licensing and regulatory actions eligible for categorical exclusion or otherwise not requiring environmental review." 10. NRR Office Instruction LIC-105, "Managing Regulatory Commitments Made By Licensees to the NRC" 11. TSTF-GG-05-01, "Writer's Guide for Plant-Specific Improved Technical Specifications," June 2005. 12. TSTF-GG-05-01, "Writer's Guide for Plant-Specific Improved Technical Specifications," June