ML24204A159
[…] (Page 24 of Total)
USCA Case #20-1187 Document #2062325 Filed: 07/01/2024 Page 23 of 50
8a
- 20. This license is effective as of the date of issuance shown below.
FOR THE NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION
/s/ SHANA R. HELTON [5/9/23]
SHANA R. HELTON, Director Division of Fuel Management Office of Nuclear Material Safety and Safeguards
Date of Issuance: May 9, 2023
Attachment:
Appendix ATechnical Specifications for the HI-STORE Consolidated Interim Storage (CIS)
Facility
(Page 25 of Total)
USCA Case #20-1187 Document #2062325 Filed: 07/01/2024 Page 24 of 50
9a
APPENDIX C
- 1. 28 U.S.C. 2343 provides:
Venue The venue of a proceeding under this chapter is in the judicial circuit in which the petitioner resides or has its principal office, or in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit.
- 2. 28 U.S.C. 2344 provides:
Review of orders; time; notice; contents of petition; ser-vice On the entry of a final order reviewable under this chapter, the agency shall promptly give notice thereof by service or publication in accordance with its rules.