ML13123A462
[…] (id. at 3310:8-3311:1 (Duquette)). Further, New York has not proffered any substantial evidence that calls those assessments into question. See also Dec. 11, 2012 Tr. at 3707:1-9 (Duquette) (agreeing that Entergy has performed a systematic and detailed inventory of IPEC buried piping, and indicating that Dr. Duquette has no reason to doubt the quality of that inventory).

28 New York Proposed Findings at 7 (¶ 13).

29 Id. at 25 (¶ 88).

30 Dec. 10 Tr. at 3462:24-25 (Cox).

31 10 C.F.R. 54.21(d) states: The FSAR supplement for the facility must contain a summary description of the programs and activities for managing the effects of aging and the evaluation of time-limited aging analyses for the period of extended operation determined by paragraphs (a) and (c) of this section, respectively. (emphasis added).

32 Dec. 10, 2012 Tr. at 3340:10-16 (Cox); LRA, app. A at A-19, A-46 (ENT00015B).

Commitments.33 Therefore, for purposes of compliance with the NRCs 10 C.F.R. Part 54 license renewal requirements, the BPTIP is the program described in the aforementioned LRA sections.34