ML100780366
[…] However, if the Staff merely accepts the December 2009 SAMA Reanalysis "as is," the Contention as worded will be equally applicable to NRC Staff. For now, the only contention that is ripe for consideration is one focused on the December 2009 SAMA Reanalysis' failure to comply with 10 C.F.R. § 51.53 (c)(3)(ii)(L). However, according to 10 C.F.R. § 2.309(f)(2), on "issues arising under the National Environmental Policy Act, the petitioner shall file contentions based on the applicant's State of New York Supplemental Contentions Concerning December 2009 Reanalysis of Severe Accident Mitigation Alternatives NRC Docket Nos. 50-247-LR.and 50-286-LR
- 37. Limerick Ecology Action, Inc. v.