ML12030A272
[…] Finally, § 2.336(f) provides that the "disclosur es required by this se ction constitute the 5sole discovery permitted for NRC proceedings under this part unless there is further provision for discovery under the specific subpart under which the hearing will be conducted. . . ."

(Emphasis added). Those additional discovery obligations applicable to NRC Staff for this Subpart L proceeding are contained in §§ 2.1202(b)(2), (b)(3) and 1203(b) discussed above.