ML13275A015
[…] 40 See 10 C.F.R § 51.91(a)(2) ("All substantive comments received on the draft [EIS] or any supplement to the draft [EIS] (or summaries thereof where the response has been exceptionally voluminous) will be attached to the final statement, whether or not each comment is discussed individually in the text of the statement.");

cf. 40 C.F.R. § 1503.4(b) ("All substantive comments received on the draft statement (or summaries thereof where the response has been exceptionally voluminous) should be attached to the final statement, whether or not the comment is thought to merit individual discussion by the agency in the text of the statement.

"). 41 See 40 C.F.R. § 1503.4(b); 10 C.F.R.

§ 51.91(a)(2).